Skilled Migration

Young ArchitectsIf you are over 18 and under 50 years of age and you have qualifications and experience in particular skilled occupations relevant in Australia, you may be eligible to make an application under the general skilled migration program. From 1st July 2012 ,   the process for these visa types  changed . An Expression of Interest Application (EOI ) is now required .

Sucessful EOI applicants will then be invited to apply for their visa and receive priority processing

This application is a point’s based application.

Points are awarded for a range of criteria, including Age, Skill, language ability,  and  work experience . Extra points can also be claimed if you have Australian qualifications or work experience.

photos-1_54You do not need a job offer or be in employment   in your nominated occupation, but you will have to demonstrate a good level of English language ability, and  be able to obtain a migration skills assessment in an eligible occupation .

Law changes from July 1st 2012 have removed the  recent work experience and recent study requirements

Applicants may apply under this category either independently or be nominated by a State of Territory government or be sponsored by an eligible relative in Australia.

Arrive Australia will provide you with a n expert personal assessment of your points and eligibility to apply.  ( a $220 assessment advice fee  is payable for EOI  applicants )

CONTACT US TODAY TO DISCUSS YOUR SITUATION

online-assessment email-arrive-australia

TO LOOK AT OTHER VISA SERVICES SELECT FROM THE OPTIONS BELOW

business-work partner-migration student-visas

Other Family Options Parent Visas